The 2012 Davis Cup Semifinal matches have been scheduled from September 14 to 16, 2012 with the World Group Semifinal matches and World Group play-off ties. The players participating in these matches will stand to earn ATP ranking points.
Here’s the television schedule as published at the official ATP World tour site.
World Group Semi-Finals
SPAIN vs UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Gijon, Spain
Friday, 14 September
TVE (Spain) – 12:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
Tennis Channel (USA) – 03:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
Fox (Australia) – 03:00-09:00 (17:00-23:00 GMT) Delayed
Sport TV (Hungary) Sport 2 – 12:00-18:00 (10:00-16:00 GMT) Live
Neo (India) – 15:30 (10:00 GMT) Live
Dolce (Romania) – 13:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
Starhub (Singapore) – 18:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
SCTV (Vietnam) SCTV 15 – 17:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
Saturday, 15 September
TVE (Spain) – 14:00 (12:00 GMT) Live
Tennis Channel (USA) – 05:00 (12:00 GMT) Live
Fox (Australia) – 05:00-08:00 (19:00-22:00 GMT) Delayed
Sport TV (Hungary) Sport 2 – 14:00-17:00 (12:00-15:00 GMT) Live
Neo (India) – 12:00 (06:30 GMT) Delayed
Dolce (Romania) – 15:00 (12:00 GMT) Live
Starhub (Singapore) – 20:00 (12:00 GMT) Live
SCTV (Vietnam) SCTV 15 – 19:00 (12:00 GMT) Live
Sunday, 16 September
TVE (Spain) – 12:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
Tennis Channel (USA) – 03:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
Fox (Australia) – 04:00-09:00 (17:00-23:00 GMT) Delayed
Sport TV (Hungary) Sport 2 – 12:00-18:00 (10:00-16:00 GMT) Live
Neo (India) – 15:30 (10:00 GMT) Live
Dolce (Romania) – 13:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
Starhub (Singapore) – 18:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
SCTV (Vietnam) SCTV 15 – 17:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
Other TV Broadcasters: TyC Sports (Argentina), Globosat (Brazil), Rogers Sportsnet (Canada), JCS (Israel), Super Tennis (Italy), Astro (Malaysia), PCTV (Mexico), Sport 1 (Netherlands), Solar (Phillipines), NTV + (Russia), Canal Plus (Sweden), UBC (Thailand), DSmart (Turkey), British Eurosport (UK)
ARGENTINA vs CZECH REPUBLIC
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Friday, 14 September
TyC (Argentina) – 10:45 (13:45 GMT) Live
Czech TV (Czech Republic) CT4 – 15:25-22:30 (13:25-20:30 GMT) Live
Super Tennis (Italy) – 15:45 (13:45 GMT) Live
Saturday, 15 September
TyC (Argentina) – 12:30 (15:30 GMT) Live
Czech TV (Czech Republic) CT4 – 17:15-21:00 (15:15-19:00 GMT) Live
Super Tennis (Italy) – 17:30 (15:30 GMT) Live
Sunday, 16 September
TyC (Argentina) – 10:45 (13:45 GMT) Live
Czech TV (Czech Republic) CT4 – 15:25-21:30 (13:25-19:30 GMT) Live
Super Tennis (Italy) – 15:45 (13:45 GMT) Live
Other TV Broadcasters: Sport + (France), NTV + (Russia), Canal Plus (Sweden), Eurosport (UK), Tennis Channel (USA)
World Group Play-Offs
Kazakhstan vs Uzbekistan
Astana, Kazakhstan
Khabar TV (Kazakhstan)
Germany vs Australia
Hamburg, Germany
NDR (Germany), Eins Plus (Germany), Channel 7 (Australia)
Japan vs Israel
Tokyo, Japan
Wowow (Japan)
Belgium vs Sweden
Brussels, Belgium
Friday, 14 September
RTBF (Belgium) La Deux – 12:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
TV10 (Sweden) – 12:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
Saturday, 15 September
RTBF (Belgium) La Deux – 14:00 (12:00 GMT) Live
TV10 (Sweden) – 14:00 (12:00 GMT) Live
Sunday, 16 September
RTBF (Belgium) La Deux – 12:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
TV10 (Sweden) – 12:00 (10:00 GMT) Live
Canada vs South Africa
Montreal, Canada
Rogers Sportsnet (Canada), Supersport (South Africa)
Brazil vs Russia
Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil
Globosat (Brazil), NTV + (Russia)
Italy vs Chile
Naples, Italy
Super Tennis (Italy)
14 September – 11:15 (09:15 GMT) Live
15 September – 13:30 (11:30 GMT) Live
16 September – 11:15 (09:15 GMT) Live
TVN (Chile)
Netherlands vs Switzerland
Amsterdam, Netherlands
NOS (Netherlands), SRG SSR (Switzerland)